2019 Overall Results




KNIGHTS CHALLENGE 5K




KNIGHTS CHALLENGE


Overall Finish List


October 05, 2019




Race held in Streamwood, IL. Results by Race Time, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Dan Roder Elgin IL 878 61 M 1:Top Fin 21:34.2 6:57/M
2 Dan Klein Streamwood IL 829 61 M 1:60-64 21:36.5 6:58/M
3 Andrew Selby Naperville IL 856 54 M 1:50-54 23:26.8 7:34/M
4 Pete Stresino 879 52 M 2:50-54 23:47.7 7:40/M
5 Rick Mason 884 62 M 2:60-64 24:24.7 7:52/M
6 Colleen Clesen St. Charles IL 806 28 F 1:Top Fin 24:56.2 8:03/M
7 Andrew Clessen St. Charles IL 807 30 M 1:30-34 24:56.9 8:03/M
8 Christopher Underwood Schaumburg IL 862 58 M 1:55-59 25:03.9 8:05/M
9 Donna Finnegan Streamwood IL 812 54 F 1:50-54 25:09.7 8:07/M
10 Caitlin Wennerstrom Bartlett IL 866 9 F 1: 1-14 25:15.3 8:09/M
11 Ryan Weynschenk Streamwood IL 868 9 M 1: 1-14 25:16.3 8:09/M
12 Tom Peters Streamwood IL 845 52 M 3:50-54 26:51.1 8:40/M
13 Ben Pfeiffer 888 11 M 2: 1-14 27:22.7 8:50/M
14 Jordan Weynschenk Streamwood IL 867 12 F 2: 1-14 27:23.5 8:50/M
15 Beth Wennerstrom Bartlett IL 865 41 F 1:40-44 27:27.8 8:51/M
16 Wayne Carlstedt Gilberts IL 804 52 M 4:50-54 27:58.7 9:01/M
17 Jerome Getter Oak Park IL 887 67 M 1:65-69 28:30.6 9:12/M
18 Bethany Snyder-Morse Elk Grove Village IL 860 38 F 1:35-39 28:42.7 9:15/M
19 Helen Limjoco Streamwood IL 836 61 F 1:60-64 29:22.1 9:28/M
20 Stan Limjoco Streamwood IL 837 61 M 3:60-64 29:22.8 9:28/M
21 Patrick Johnson Streamwood IL 825 13 M 3: 1-14 29:58.0 9:40/M
22 Katherine Capra 880 18 F 1:15-19 30:02.6 9:41/M
23 Joe Wasowicz 876 62 M 4:60-64 31:30.3 10:10/M
24 Charles Morse Elk Grove Village IL 839 10 M 4: 1-14 31:37.0 10:12/M
25 Owen Searcy Streamwood IL 853 10 M 5: 1-14 31:40.9 10:13/M
26 Ryan Binder 892 38 M 1:35-39 32:27.2 10:28/M
27 Peter Psik Streamwood IL 848 10 M 6: 1-14 32:33.1 10:30/M
28 Evan Frost Bartlett IL 814 9 M 7: 1-14 32:35.9 10:31/M
29 Erik Smith Streamwood IL 858 43 M 1:40-44 33:04.6 10:40/M
30 Vincent Smith Streamwood IL 859 9 M 8: 1-14 33:05.1 10:40/M
31 Dennis Sathoff Antioch IL 851 64 M 5:60-64 33:36.5 10:50/M
32 Parker Lemanis Streamwood IL 833 9 M 9: 1-14 33:43.8 10:53/M
33 Rose Lemanis Streamwood IL 834 40 F 2:40-44 33:44.4 10:53/M
34 Christina MacKenzie Streamwood IL 838 31 F 1:30-34 34:04.1 10:59/M
35 Dillon Frost Bartlett IL 813 11 M 10: 1-14 34:30.9 11:08/M
36 Kari Sanchez 886 43 F 3:40-44 34:45.8 11:13/M
37 Wendy Johnson Streamwood IL 826 53 F 2:50-54 34:50.6 11:14/M
38 Gary Sekoguchi Streamwood IL 855 41 M 2:40-44 35:13.3 11:22/M
39 Jim Deitche Streamwood IL 808 66 M 2:65-69 35:43.9 11:31/M
40 Mauricio Ospina Bartlett IL 842 16 M 1:15-19 35:44.8 11:32/M
41 Angela Garay-Lopez Bartlett IL 816 45 F 1:45-49 35:50.8 11:34/M
42 Carter Searcy Streamwood IL 852 13 M 11: 1-14 36:03.4 11:38/M
43 Doug Brazelton Elgin IL 803 55 M 2:55-59 36:10.6 11:40/M
44 Genevieve Frost Bartlett IL 815 14 F 3: 1-14 36:11.9 11:40/M
45 Andres Sanchez Streamwood IL 850 10 M 12: 1-14 36:28.8 11:46/M
46 Sarah Foy 882 11 F 4: 1-14 36:29.4 11:46/M
47 Abigail Wennerstrom Bartlett IL 864 11 F 5: 1-14 36:30.0 11:46/M
48 Michael Novales Bartlett IL 840 45 M 1:45-49 37:14.0 12:01/M
49 Nancy Mason 885 60 F 2:60-64 40:51.1 13:11/M
50 Marsha Weinmann Bartlett IL 863 67 F 1:65-69 42:11.3 13:36/M
51 Loraine Klein Streamwood IL 830 60 F 3:60-64 42:54.1 13:50/M
52 Kevin Verdino 873 34 M 2:30-34 44:06.8 14:14/M
53 Kalia Verdino 874 12 F 6: 1-14 44:07.6 14:14/M
54 Brian McGuire 889 49 M 2:45-49 44:48.1 14:27/M
55 Sidney Bochenek Streamwood IL 801 9 F 7: 1-14 47:17.2 15:15/M
56 Mikaela Goeltenbodt Streamwood IL 818 9 F 8: 1-14 47:17.8 15:15/M
57 Barbara Digaudio Glenview IL 809 66 F 2:65-69 48:47.3 15:44/M
58 William Henderson Streamwood IL 823 66 M 3:65-69 49:09.1 15:51/M
59 Estrella Perez Itasca IL 844 64 F 4:60-64 49:11.3 15:52/M
60 Mary Imperato Bartlett IL 824 61 F 5:60-64 49:50.7 16:05/M
61 Lori Orozco Hanover Park IL 841 56 F 1:55-59 49:51.8 16:05/M
62 Anna Szmidt 877 74 F 1:70-99 49:58.0 16:07/M
63 Lucy Foy 883 13 F 9: 1-14 50:16.7 16:13/M
64 Caroline Capra 881 9 F 10: 1-14 50:22.0 16:15/M
65 Maria Tekiela 894 40 F 4:40-44 50:22.9 16:15/M
66 Julia Tekiela 895 10 F 11: 1-14 50:41.4 16:21/M
67 Mary Rybicki Streamwood IL 849 66 F 3:65-69 53:13.1 17:10/M
68 Mary Thon Streamwood IL 861 60 F 6:60-64 53:14.2 17:10/M
69 Belle Willard Carol Stream IL 869 9 F 12: 1-14 53:28.6 17:15/M
70 Justin Mayna 893 9 M 13: 1-14 54:18.8 17:31/M
71 Derick Edwards Streamwood IL 810 28 M 1:25-29 1:01:27.6 19:49/M
72 Veronica Henderson Streamwood IL 821 26 F 1:25-29 1:01:33.0 19:51/M
73 Margaret Henderson Streamwood, Il. IL 820 60 F 7:60-64 1:01:36.3 19:52/M
74 Vince Catalano Berwyn 805 37 M 2:35-39 1:01:46.8 19:55/M
75 Melanie Peterson Berwyn IL 846 38 F 2:35-39 1:01:48.9 19:56/M
76 Gina Goeltenbodt Streamwood IL 817 39 F 3:35-39 1:02:09.4 20:03/M
77 Chris Petricca 871 73 F 2:70-99 1:14:38.9 24:05/M
78 Matthew Kraning Elgin IL 831 5 M 14: 1-14 1:14:44.0 24:06/M
79 Jo Ann Estell Streamwood IL 811 82 F 3:70-99 1:14:45.7 24:07/M