2019 Age Group Results

KNIGHTS CHALLENGE

Age Group Results

October 05, 2019


Race held in Streamwood, IL. Results by Race Time, Inc.



Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Clesen St. Charles IL 806 28 6 24:56.2 8:03/M
Top

Male Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Roder Elgin IL 878 61 1 21:34.2 6:57/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Wennerstrom Bartlett IL 866 9 10 25:15.3 8:09/M
2 Jordan Weynschenk Streamwood IL 867 12 14 27:23.5 8:50/M
3 Genevieve Frost Bartlett IL 815 14 44 36:11.9 11:40/M
4 Sarah Foy 882 11 46 36:29.4 11:46/M
5 Abigail Wennerstrom Bartlett IL 864 11 47 36:30.0 11:46/M
6 Kalia Verdino 874 12 53 44:07.6 14:14/M
7 Sidney Bochenek Streamwood IL 801 9 55 47:17.2 15:15/M
8 Mikaela Goeltenbodt Streamwood IL 818 9 56 47:17.8 15:15/M
9 Lucy Foy 883 13 63 50:16.7 16:13/M
10 Caroline Capra 881 9 64 50:22.0 16:15/M
11 Julia Tekiela 895 10 66 50:41.4 16:21/M
12 Belle Willard Carol Stream IL 869 9 69 53:28.6 17:15/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Weynschenk Streamwood IL 868 9 11 25:16.3 8:09/M
2 Ben Pfeiffer 888 11 13 27:22.7 8:50/M
3 Patrick Johnson Streamwood IL 825 13 21 29:58.0 9:40/M
4 Charles Morse Elk Grove Village IL 839 10 24 31:37.0 10:12/M
5 Owen Searcy Streamwood IL 853 10 25 31:40.9 10:13/M
6 Peter Psik Streamwood IL 848 10 27 32:33.1 10:30/M
7 Evan Frost Bartlett IL 814 9 28 32:35.9 10:31/M
8 Vincent Smith Streamwood IL 859 9 30 33:05.1 10:40/M
9 Parker Lemanis Streamwood IL 833 9 32 33:43.8 10:53/M
10 Dillon Frost Bartlett IL 813 11 35 34:30.9 11:08/M
11 Carter Searcy Streamwood IL 852 13 42 36:03.4 11:38/M
12 Andres Sanchez Streamwood IL 850 10 45 36:28.8 11:46/M
13 Justin Mayna 893 9 70 54:18.8 17:31/M
14 Matthew Kraning Elgin IL 831 5 78 1:14:44.0 24:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Capra 880 18 22 30:02.6 9:41/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mauricio Ospina Bartlett IL 842 16 40 35:44.8 11:32/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Henderson Streamwood IL 821 26 72 1:01:33.0 19:51/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derick Edwards Streamwood IL 810 28 71 1:01:27.6 19:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina MacKenzie Streamwood IL 838 31 34 34:04.1 10:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Clessen St. Charles IL 807 30 7 24:56.9 8:03/M
2 Kevin Verdino 873 34 52 44:06.8 14:14/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Snyder-Morse Elk Grove Village IL 860 38 18 28:42.7 9:15/M
2 Melanie Peterson Berwyn IL 846 38 75 1:01:48.9 19:56/M
3 Gina Goeltenbodt Streamwood IL 817 39 76 1:02:09.4 20:03/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Binder 892 38 26 32:27.2 10:28/M
2 Vince Catalano Berwyn 805 37 74 1:01:46.8 19:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Wennerstrom Bartlett IL 865 41 15 27:27.8 8:51/M
2 Rose Lemanis Streamwood IL 834 40 33 33:44.4 10:53/M
3 Kari Sanchez 886 43 36 34:45.8 11:13/M
4 Maria Tekiela 894 40 65 50:22.9 16:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erik Smith Streamwood IL 858 43 29 33:04.6 10:40/M
2 Gary Sekoguchi Streamwood IL 855 41 38 35:13.3 11:22/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Garay-Lopez Bartlett IL 816 45 41 35:50.8 11:34/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Novales Bartlett IL 840 45 48 37:14.0 12:01/M
2 Brian McGuire 889 49 54 44:48.1 14:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Finnegan Streamwood IL 812 54 9 25:09.7 8:07/M
2 Wendy Johnson Streamwood IL 826 53 37 34:50.6 11:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Selby Naperville IL 856 54 3 23:26.8 7:34/M
2 Pete Stresino 879 52 4 23:47.7 7:40/M
3 Tom Peters Streamwood IL 845 52 12 26:51.1 8:40/M
4 Wayne Carlstedt Gilberts IL 804 52 16 27:58.7 9:01/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Orozco Hanover Park IL 841 56 61 49:51.8 16:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Underwood Schaumburg IL 862 58 8 25:03.9 8:05/M
2 Doug Brazelton Elgin IL 803 55 43 36:10.6 11:40/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Limjoco Streamwood IL 836 61 19 29:22.1 9:28/M
2 Nancy Mason 885 60 49 40:51.1 13:11/M
3 Loraine Klein Streamwood IL 830 60 51 42:54.1 13:50/M
4 Estrella Perez Itasca IL 844 64 59 49:11.3 15:52/M
5 Mary Imperato Bartlett IL 824 61 60 49:50.7 16:05/M
6 Mary Thon Streamwood IL 861 60 68 53:14.2 17:10/M
7 Margaret Henderson Streamwood, Il. IL 820 60 73 1:01:36.3 19:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Klein Streamwood IL 829 61 2 21:36.5 6:58/M
2 Rick Mason 884 62 5 24:24.7 7:52/M
3 Stan Limjoco Streamwood IL 837 61 20 29:22.8 9:28/M
4 Joe Wasowicz 876 62 23 31:30.3 10:10/M
5 Dennis Sathoff Antioch IL 851 64 31 33:36.5 10:50/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marsha Weinmann Bartlett IL 863 67 50 42:11.3 13:36/M
2 Barbara Digaudio Glenview IL 809 66 57 48:47.3 15:44/M
3 Mary Rybicki Streamwood IL 849 66 67 53:13.1 17:10/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerome Getter Oak Park IL 887 67 17 28:30.6 9:12/M
2 Jim Deitche Streamwood IL 808 66 39 35:43.9 11:31/M
3 William Henderson Streamwood IL 823 66 58 49:09.1 15:51/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Szmidt 877 74 62 49:58.0 16:07/M
2 Chris Petricca 871 73 77 1:14:38.9 24:05/M
3 Jo Ann Estell Streamwood IL 811 82 79 1:14:45.7 24:07/M