2018 Overall Results




KNIGHTS CHALLENGE 5K




KNIGHTS CHALLENGE


Overall Finish List


October 06, 2018




Race held in Streamwood, IL. Results by Race Time, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Dan Klein Streamwood IL 796 60 M 1 Top Fin 22:13.5 7:10/M
2 Andrew Selby Naperville IL 813 53 M 1 50-54 23:09.3 7:28/M
3 Pier Scimonelli Streamwood IL 811 46 M 1 45-49 23:55.9 7:43/M
4 Glenn Gordon 308 50 M 2 50-54 24:44.9 7:59/M
5 Harry Stachowiak Schaumburg IL 307 68 M 1 65-69 24:48.9 8:00/M
6 Andrew Clesen 312 29 M 1 25-29 25:19.0 8:10/M
7 Colleen Clesen 311 27 F 1 Top Fin 25:20.0 8:10/M
8 Peter Stresino Schaumburg IL 816 51 M 3 50-54 25:27.5 8:13/M
9 Jerome Getter Oak Park IL 310 66 M 2 65-69 26:54.0 8:41/M
10 Dave Estell Carpentersville IL 306 56 M 1 55-59 26:58.1 8:42/M
11 Rose Lemanis Streamwood IL 801 39 F 1 35-39 27:26.1 8:51/M
12 Scott Lee Elgin IL 826 47 M 2 45-49 27:53.9 9:00/M
13 Jeff Taylor 319 48 M 3 45-49 28:36.7 9:14/M
14 Jeanette Mucci 316 45 F 1 45-49 29:08.9 9:24/M
15 Jennifer Sitarz Streamwood IL 814 47 F 2 45-49 29:16.7 9:26/M
16 Brian Clary Bartlett IL 773 46 M 4 45-49 30:28.4 9:50/M
17 Kristen Smith Carpentersville IL 815 34 F 1 30-34 30:45.5 9:55/M
18 Jackson Lee Elgin IL 825 13 M 1 1-14 31:02.3 10:01/M
19 Tayden Cuasay Streamwood IL 775 14 M 2 1-14 33:28.6 10:48/M
20 Karen Lombardo Bartlett IL 804 53 F 1 50-54 35:39.8 11:30/M
21 Caryn Nolan Streamwood IL 806 48 F 3 45-49 36:04.6 11:38/M
22 Gary Sekoguichi Streamwood IL 812 40 M 1 40-44 36:57.2 11:55/M
23 Jim Deitche Streamwood IL 777 65 M 3 65-69 37:42.1 12:10/M
24 Carol Raske Oak Park IL 309 67 F 1 65-69 37:48.9 12:12/M
25 Dennis Cuasay Streamwood IL 774 46 M 5 45-49 38:17.6 12:21/M
26 Trish Graves Bartlett IL 786 41 F 1 40-44 38:28.6 12:25/M
27 Wendy Johnson Streamwood IL 794 52 F 2 50-54 38:30.2 12:25/M
28 Doug Brazelton Elgin IL 821 54 M 4 50-54 38:58.7 12:34/M
29 Loraine Klein Streamwood IL 797 59 F 1 55-59 41:22.5 13:21/M
30 Patrick Devitt Bartlett IL 820 64 M 1 60-64 46:38.1 15:03/M
31 Alysia Diaz Streamwood IL 822 12 F 1 1-14 48:13.9 15:33/M
32 Brian McGuire 313 48 M 6 45-49 49:26.7 15:57/M
33 Peg McGuire 315 73 F 1 70-99 49:32.9 15:59/M
34 Maureen Grosenheider 314 41 F 2 40-44 49:34.1 15:59/M
35 Anna Szmydt Streamwood IL 320 73 F 2 70-99 50:00.4 16:08/M
36 Barbara Digaudio Streamwood IL 778 65 F 2 65-69 50:01.3 16:08/M
37 Mary Jo Imperato Hanover Park IL 793 60 F 1 60-64 50:02.2 16:08/M
38 Karen Diaz Streamwood IL 823 43 F 3 40-44 50:41.2 16:21/M
39 Diana Mekarski 317 31 F 2 30-34 50:49.9 16:24/M
40 Krystyna Mekarski 318 61 F 2 60-64 50:51.2 16:24/M
41 Wilbur Wolfe Machesney Park IL 819 64 M 2 60-64 51:47.8 16:42/M
42 Dennis Henderson Chicago IL 787 54 M 5 50-54 51:49.1 16:43/M
43 William Henderson Streamwood IL 792 65 M 4 65-69 51:50.9 16:43/M
44 Jo Ann Estell Streamwood IL 783 81 F 3 70-99 53:29.2 17:15/M
45 Tony Lessle Streamwood IL 803 53 M 6 50-54 57:06.1 18:25/M
46 Sandy Dudzik Streamwood IL 781 60 F 3 60-64 57:07.6 18:25/M
47 Melissa Boisacy Streamwood IL 772 46 F 4 45-49 57:17.4 18:29/M
48 Veronica Henderson Streamwood IL 790 25 F 1 25-29 57:19.5 18:29/M
49 Mary Rybicki Streamwood IL 810 65 F 3 65-69 58:36.3 18:54/M
50 Mary Thon Streamwood IL 817 59 F 2 55-59 58:37.8 18:55/M
51 Margaret Henderson Streamwood IL 788 59 F 3 55-59 1:02:37.6 20:12/M
52 Melanie Peterson Berwyn IL 809 37 F 2 35-39 1:02:39.8 20:13/M
53 Wendy Henderson Chicago IL 791 45 F 5 45-49 1:02:41.5 20:13/M
54 Roy Lyons Schaumburg IL 805 42 M 2 40-44 1:09:00.5 22:15/M
55 Arianna Vivas Schaumburg IL 818 51 F 3 50-54 1:10:00.2 22:35/M