2018 Age Group Results




KNIGHTS CHALLENGE 5K




KNIGHTS CHALLENGE


Age Group Results


October 06, 2018




Race held in Streamwood, IL. Results by Race Time, Inc.



Men: Top Finishers 1-14 25-29 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Women: Top Finishers 1-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Clesen 311 27 7 25:20.0 8:10/M
Top

Male Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Klein Streamwood IL 796 60 1 22:13.5 7:10/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alysia Diaz Streamwood IL 822 12 31 48:13.9 15:33/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Lee Elgin IL 825 13 18 31:02.3 10:01/M
2 Tayden Cuasay Streamwood IL 775 14 19 33:28.6 10:48/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Henderson Streamwood IL 790 25 48 57:19.5 18:29/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Clesen 312 29 6 25:19.0 8:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Smith Carpentersville IL 815 34 17 30:45.5 9:55/M
2 Diana Mekarski 317 31 39 50:49.9 16:24/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rose Lemanis Streamwood IL 801 39 11 27:26.1 8:51/M
2 Melanie Peterson Berwyn IL 809 37 52 1:02:39.8 20:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trish Graves Bartlett IL 786 41 26 38:28.6 12:25/M
2 Maureen Grosenheider 314 41 34 49:34.1 15:59/M
3 Karen Diaz Streamwood IL 823 43 38 50:41.2 16:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Sekoguichi Streamwood IL 812 40 22 36:57.2 11:55/M
2 Roy Lyons Schaumburg IL 805 42 54 1:09:00.5 22:15/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanette Mucci 316 45 14 29:08.9 9:24/M
2 Jennifer Sitarz Streamwood IL 814 47 15 29:16.7 9:26/M
3 Caryn Nolan Streamwood IL 806 48 21 36:04.6 11:38/M
4 Melissa Boisacy Streamwood IL 772 46 47 57:17.4 18:29/M
5 Wendy Henderson Chicago IL 791 45 53 1:02:41.5 20:13/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pier Scimonelli Streamwood IL 811 46 3 23:55.9 7:43/M
2 Scott Lee Elgin IL 826 47 12 27:53.9 9:00/M
3 Jeff Taylor 319 48 13 28:36.7 9:14/M
4 Brian Clary Bartlett IL 773 46 16 30:28.4 9:50/M
5 Dennis Cuasay Streamwood IL 774 46 25 38:17.6 12:21/M
6 Brian McGuire 313 48 32 49:26.7 15:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Lombardo Bartlett IL 804 53 20 35:39.8 11:30/M
2 Wendy Johnson Streamwood IL 794 52 27 38:30.2 12:25/M
3 Arianna Vivas Schaumburg IL 818 51 55 1:10:00.2 22:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Selby Naperville IL 813 53 2 23:09.3 7:28/M
2 Glenn Gordon 308 50 4 24:44.9 7:59/M
3 Peter Stresino Schaumburg IL 816 51 8 25:27.5 8:13/M
4 Doug Brazelton Elgin IL 821 54 28 38:58.7 12:34/M
5 Dennis Henderson Chicago IL 787 54 42 51:49.1 16:43/M
6 Tony Lessle Streamwood IL 803 53 45 57:06.1 18:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loraine Klein Streamwood IL 797 59 29 41:22.5 13:21/M
2 Mary Thon Streamwood IL 817 59 50 58:37.8 18:55/M
3 Margaret Henderson Streamwood IL 788 59 51 1:02:37.6 20:12/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Estell Carpentersville IL 306 56 10 26:58.1 8:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Jo Imperato Hanover Park IL 793 60 37 50:02.2 16:08/M
2 Krystyna Mekarski 318 61 40 50:51.2 16:24/M
3 Sandy Dudzik Streamwood IL 781 60 46 57:07.6 18:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Devitt Bartlett IL 820 64 30 46:38.1 15:03/M
2 Wilbur Wolfe Machesney Park IL 819 64 41 51:47.8 16:42/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Raske Oak Park IL 309 67 24 37:48.9 12:12/M
2 Barbara Digaudio Streamwood IL 778 65 36 50:01.3 16:08/M
3 Mary Rybicki Streamwood IL 810 65 49 58:36.3 18:54/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harry Stachowiak Schaumburg IL 307 68 5 24:48.9 8:00/M
2 Jerome Getter Oak Park IL 310 66 9 26:54.0 8:41/M
3 Jim Deitche Streamwood IL 777 65 23 37:42.1 12:10/M
4 William Henderson Streamwood IL 792 65 43 51:50.9 16:43/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peg McGuire 315 73 33 49:32.9 15:59/M
2 Anna Szmydt Streamwood IL 320 73 35 50:00.4 16:08/M
3 Jo Ann Estell Streamwood IL 783 81 44 53:29.2 17:15/M